* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] It is said that the movement of “Marijuana” across State boundary lines interfered with and obstructed the States of Oklahoma and Nebraska’s rights of enforcement of their “Marijuana Prohibition Drug Laws” and with said “trespass” the State of Colorado violated several provisions of the “Federal Controlled Substance Law.” /39 / see Cole’s “Memo” may be viewed on the Internet at: “http://tinyurl.com/nayoqyy”. 37 / The U.S. Attorney General exceeded his authority to override the findings of the “DEA” in allowing the States of the Union to legalize “Marijuana” for medical purposes. (see 21 U.S.C. § 811(b)): 38 “The recommendations of the Secretary to the Attorney General [concerning which substances shall be covered by the CSA] shall be binding on the Attorney General as to such scientific and medical matters, and if the Secretary recommends that a drug or other substance not be controlled, the Attorney General shall not control the drug[.]” [Emphasis added]. / see Nebraska & Oklahoma vs.