* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] See supranote 59. Obviously, if the debtor is the plaintiff in such an action it will have alleged the existence of trade secrets in its complaint. 79. Outside of the bankruptcy context, this process is called an "intellectual property audit" and a number of resources exist to assist in the conduct of such audits. See, e.g., Epstein & Levi, supra note 44, at 898-902. 80. FED. R. BANKR. P. 2015(a), 4002(4). 81. FED. R.BANKR. P. 2004(a). 82. 11 U.S.C. § 341 (2000); see also 11 U.S.C. § 343 (2000) ("The debtor shall appear and submit to examination under oath at the meeting of creditors under section 341(a) ofthis title."). 83. See In re Robert Landau Assoc's., 50 B.R. 670, 674-75 (Bankr.