* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Two others, Pennsylvania and Kentucky, “are expected to consider legislation.” Id. 169 See id. 170 See VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 13, § 2802b (2009). 171 Legislature Examines ‘Sexting’; Underage Callers Swap Nude Photos, ALLBUSINESS, Aug. 28, 2009, http://www.allbusiness.com/government/government-bodies-officeslegislative/12769717-1.html. 172 See id. 173 Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 2802b(a)(1). There is no definition of “indecent visual depiction” in the statute nor in section 2801, which contains definitions for Vermont’s obscenity laws. See id.; id. § 2801. However, indecent material, as used in sections 2802 and 2802a, includes a picture “of a person or portion of the human body which depicts nudity, sexual conduct or sado-masochistic abuse and which is harmful to minors.” Id. §§ 2802, 2802a.