* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Funds transferred from the Highway Trust Fund to the Authority pursuant to this subsection are not subject to the equity formula in G.S. 136-17.2A." SECTION 28.7.(h) G.S. 105-187.9, as amended by subsection (f) of this section, reads as rewritten: "§ 105-187.9. Disposition of tax proceeds. … (b) General Fund Transfer. – In each fiscal year, the State Treasurer shall transfer the amounts provided below from the taxes deposited in the Trust Fund to the General Fund. The transfer of funds authorized by this section may be made by transferring one-fourth of the amount at the end of each quarter in the fiscal year or by transferring the full amount annually on July 1 of each fiscal year, subject to the availability of revenue. (1) The sum of twenty-six million dollars ($26,000,000). … (c) Mobility Fund Transfer. – In each fiscal year, the State Treasurer shall transfer forty-five million dollars ($45,000,000) from the taxes deposited in the Trust Fund to the Mobility Fund. The transfer of funds authorized by this section may be made by transferring one-fourth of the amount at the end of each quarter in the fiscal year or by transferring the full amount annually on July 1 of each fiscal year, subject to the availability of revenue." SECTION 28.7.(i) G.S. 105-187.9(b) is repealed. SECTION 28.7.(j) G.S. 105-187.9(c), as amended by subsection (h) of this section, reads as rewritten: "(c) Mobility Fund Transfer. – In each fiscal year, the State Treasurer shall transfer fifty-eight million dollars ($58,000,000) from the taxes deposited in the Trust Fund to the Mobility Fund. The transfer of funds authorized by this section may be made by transferring one-fourth of the amount at the end of each quarter in the fiscal year or by transferring the full amount annually on July 1 of each fiscal year, subject to the availability of revenue." SECTION 28.7.(k) G.S. 136-176(b2), as amended by subsection (g) of this section, reads as rewritten: "(b2) There is annually appropriated to the North Carolina Turnpike Authority from the Highway Trust Fund the sum of one hundred twelve million dollars ($112,000,000).