* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The Secretary must also provide instructions that explain why some limited liability companies are subject to the 2011 annual report filing fee and some are not. SECTION 31.4.(d) This section is effective when it becomes law. EXTEND SUNSET ON EXPIRING TAX INCENTIVE INCOME TAX CREDITS AND SALES TAX REFUNDS SECTION 31.5.(a) G.S. 105-129.75 reads as rewritten: "§ 105-129.75. Sunset. This Article expires January 1, 2014, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date." SECTION 31.5.(b) G.S. 105-163.015 reads as rewritten: "§ 105-163.015. Sunset.