* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] "SECTION 10.29A.(d) Of the funds appropriated in this act for the Childhood Immunization Program, the sum of three million dollars ($3,000,000) in nonrecurring funds for the 2010-2011 fiscal year shall be used by the Division of Public Health on a onetime basis to provide for the stocking of required childhood vaccines for the 2010-2011 school year for children with health insurance coverage. Local health departments should seek reimbursement from licensed health insurers in order to maintain the necessary inventory of childhood vaccines." SECTION 10.13.(b) G.S. 130A-153(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) The required immunization may be obtained from a physician licensed to practice medicine or from a local health department. Local health departments shall administer required and State-supplied immunizations at no cost to uninsured or underinsured patients with family incomes below two hundred percent (200%) of the federal poverty level. A local health department may redistribute these vaccines only in accordance with the rules of the Commission." NORTH CAROLINA HEALTH CHOICE EMERGENCY ROOM VISIT CO-PAYMENTS SECTION 10.14. Under the North Carolina Health Choice Program for Children, the co-payment for nonemergency visits to the emergency room for children whose family income is at or below one hundred fifty percent (150%) of the federal