* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] (8) A person employed by the Department, a local health department, or a local health district, when conducting a regulatory inspection of an on-site wastewater system for purposes of determining compliance." SECTION 13.2.(g) G.S. 90A-73(a)(2) reads as rewritten: "(2) One member appointed by the Governor who, at the time of appointment, is a certified water pollution control system operator pursuant to Article 3 of this Chapter, to a term that expires on 1 July of years evenly divisible by three." SECTION 13.2.(h) G.S. 90A-73(c), 90A-73(d), and 90A-73(i) are repealed. SECTION 13.2.(i) G.S. 90A-74 reads as rewritten: Page 124 Session Law 2010-31 S.L. 2010-31 "§ 90A-74. Powers and duties of the Board.