* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] NCSU/RESTORE MASTER GARDENER FUNDS SECTION 9.24. Of the funds appropriated by this act to the Board of Governors of The University of North Carolina and allocated to North Carolina State University for the S.L. 2010-31 Session Law 2010-31 Page 53 2010-2011 fiscal year the sum of forty-eight thousand eight hundred seventy-eight dollars ($48,878) shall be restored to the master gardener account. ELIMINATE IN-STATE TUITION FOR NON-RESIDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS SECTION 9.25. G.S. 116-143.6(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, if the Board of Trustees of a constituent institution of The University of North Carolina elects to do so, it may by resolution adopted consider as residents of North Carolina all persons who receive full scholarships, unless the scholarship is for athletics, to the institution from entities recognized by the institution and attend the institution as undergraduate students. The aforesaid persons shall be considered residents of North Carolina for all purposes by The University of North Carolina." AMEND TUITION WAIVER SECTION 9.26. G.S. 115B-2(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) The constituent institutions of The University of North Carolina and the community colleges as defined in G.S. 115D-2(2) shall permit the following persons to attend classes for credit or noncredit purposes without the