* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] SECTION 11.4.(l) The Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall conduct the study set out in subsection (k) of this section within funds available for the 2010-2011 fiscal year. The Department may make interim reports as it deems necessary and shall report its findings and recommendations to the Chairs of the House Agriculture Committee, the Senate Agriculture, Environment, and Natural Resources Committee, and the House and Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources on or before May 1, 2011. SECTION 11.4.(m) G.S. 20-81.12(b11) reads as rewritten: "(b11) Animal Lovers Plates. – The Division must receive 300 or more applications before an animal lovers plate may be developed. The Division shall transfer quarterly the money in the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account derived from the sale of the animal lovers plate to the Spay/Neuter Account established in G.S. 19A-62." SECTION 11.4.(n) This section becomes effective October 1, 2010. RECLASSIFY ONE VACANT POSITION IN DACS FOR THE NC FARM TO SCHOOL PROGRAM SECTION 11.5. The Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall reclassify