* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] AUTHORIZE STATE HIGH RISK POOL TO ADMINISTER FEDERAL HIGH RISK POOL SECTION 24.3. G.S. 58-50-180(e) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: "(15) Enter into contracts with the United States Department of Health and Human Services as is necessary or proper to administer the federal high risk health insurance pool established by the United States Congress in Public Law 111-148, the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, as amended." PART XXVI. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE MODIFICATION OF METHOD BY WHICH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS REIMBURSE THE STATE FOR PROGRAMS THAT SUPPORT LOCAL GOVERNMENTS SECTION 26.1.(a) G.S. 105-501(b) reads as rewritten: "(b) Deductions. – The costs incurred by the State to provide the functions listed in this