* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] SECTION 10.20A.(b) G.S. 161-11.1(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Five dollars ($5.00) of each fee collected by a register of deeds on or after October 1, 1983, for issuance of a marriage license pursuant to G.S. 161-10(a)(2) shall be forwarded, as soon as practical but no later than 60 days after collection by the register of deeds, to the county finance officer, who shall forward same to the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Social Services, for deposit in the Children's Trust Fund." OFFICE OF EDUCATION SERVICES/CONSOLIDATION OF PRINCIPAL FUNCTIONS SECTION 10.20B.(a) The Department of Health and Human Services shall consolidate the functions of the School Director OES Residential Schools and School Principal positions located at the North Carolina School for the Deaf,