* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] SECTION 13.9.(b) G.S. 130A-310.10(a) reads as rewritten: S.L. 2010-31 Session Law 2010-31 Page 131 "(a) The Secretary shall report on inactive hazardous sites to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the Environmental Review Commission, and the Fiscal Research Division on or before 1 October of each year. The report shall include at least: (1) The Inactive Hazardous Waste Sites Priority List; …." FUNDS FOR CLEANUP AND MONITORING OF TEXFI SITE CONTAMINATION SECTION 13.9A. There is appropriated from the Solid Waste Management Trust Fund to the Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Waste Management, the sum of fifty thousand dollars ($50,000) for the 2010-2011