* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach shall investigate each application and prepare a summary of its investigation and shall submit the summary to the Commission along with a notation indicating certification or denial of the application. A permittee whose application for a stay is certified by the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach shall not be required to comply with the recycling requirement of the alcoholic beverage laws and regulations during the one-year stay period so certified." SECTION 13.1.(c) G.S. 130A-309.12(a)(6) reads as rewritten: "(6) Providing funding for the activities of the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach." SECTION 13.1.(d) G.S. 130A-309.63(b)(2) reads as rewritten: Page 120 Session Law 2010-31 S.L. 2010-31 "(2) The Department may use up to forty percent (40%) of the revenue in the Account to make grants to encourage the use of processed scrap tire materials. These grants may be made to encourage the use of tire-derived fuel, crumb rubber, carbon black, or other components of tires for use in products such as fuel, tires, mats, auto parts, gaskets, flooring material, or other applications of processed tire materials. These grants shall be made in consultation with the Department of Commerce, the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach of the Department, and, where appropriate, the Department of Transportation. Grants to encourage the use of processed scrap tire materials shall not be used to process tires." SECTION 13.1.(e) G.S. 136-28.8(g) reads as rewritten: "(g) On or before October 1 of each year, the Department shall report to the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources as to the amounts and types of recycled materials that were