* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] "SECTION 14.11.(b) The Department of Commerce shall report on its efforts during the prior fiscal year to promote historically underutilized businesses, supplier diversity, and advertising in minority media outlets to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations by September 1, 2010, and September 1, 2011." PROMOTE NORTH CAROLINA DISTILLED SPIRITS SECTION 14.12.(a) G.S. 18B-800 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: "(e) Each ABC store shall display spirits which are distilled in North Carolina in an area dedicated solely to North Carolina products." SECTION 14.12.(b) G.S. 18B-902(d) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: "(42) Spirituous liquor tasting permit – $100.00." SECTION 14.12.(c) G.S. 18B-1001 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: "(19) Spirituous liquor tasting permit. – The holder of any distillery permit