* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Prior to deallocation, the Department shall obtain approval by the Office of State Budget and Management. If the Department adjusts the allocation set forth in subsection (d) of this section, then a report shall be made to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the House of Representatives Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services, the Senate Appropriations Committee on Health and Human Services, and the Fiscal Research Division." STATE-COUNTY SPECIAL ASSISTANCE CONSOLIDATING CHANGES SECTION 10.19A.(a) G.S. 105A-2(2)e. reads as rewritten: S.L. 2010-31 Session Law 2010-31 Page 65 "The following definitions apply in this Chapter: … (2) Debt. – Any of the following: … e. A sum owed as a result of having obtained public assistance payments under any of the following programs through an intentional false statement, intentional misrepresentation, intentional failure to disclose a material fact, or inadvertent household error: 1. The Work First Program provided in Article 2 of Chapter 108A of the General Statutes. 2. The State-County Special Assistance Program enabled by Part 3 of Article 2 of Chapter 108A of the General Statutes. 3. A successor program of one of these programs. …." SECTION 10.19A.(b) G.S. 108A-25(a)(2) reads as rewritten: "(a) The following programs of public assistance are established, and shall be administered by the county department of social services or the Department of Health and Human Services under federal regulations or under rules adopted by