* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Colleges shall minimize the impact on student support services and on the retraining of dislocated workers. Colleges shall not reduce funding for the Small Business Centers. The community colleges shall also review their institutional funds to determine whether there are monies available in those funds that can be used to assist with operating costs before taking reductions in instructional budgets." Page 40 Session Law 2010-31 S.L. 2010-31 CATAWBA VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS CENTER SECTION 8.8.(a) G.S. 115D-67.2(b)(7) reads as rewritten: "(7) The Director of the Manufacturing Solutions Center at Catawba Valley Community College who shall serve ex officio as a nonvoting member." SECTION 8.8.(b) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, all fees collected by the Manufacturing Solutions Center of Catawba Valley Community College for the testing of products shall be retained by the Center and used for the operations of the Center.