* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] The S.L. 2010-31 Session Law 2010-31 Page 67 Department's policies and procedures shall include the use of a functional assessment. The Department shall make this in-home option available to all counties on a voluntary basis. To the maximum extent possible, the Department shall consider geographic balance in the dispersion of payments to individuals across the State." SECTION 10.19A.(i) G.S. 108A-80(b) reads as rewritten: "(b) The Department shall furnish a copy of the recipient check register monthly to each county auditor showing a complete list of all recipients of Work First Family Assistance in Standard Program Counties and State-County Special Assistance, their addresses, and the amounts of the monthly grants. An Electing County whose checks are not being issued by the State shall furnish a copy of the recipient check register monthly to its county auditor showing a complete list of all recipients of Work First Family Assistance in the Electing County, their addresses, and the amounts of the monthly payments. These registers shall be public records open to public inspection during the regular office hours of the county auditor, but the registers or the information contained therein may not be used for any commercial or political purpose. Any violation of this section shall constitute a Class 1 misdemeanor." EXTEND REPORTING DATE/EVALUATION OF CONSOLIDATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTIONS OF COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES SECTION 10.20. Section 10.52(b) of S.L. 2009-451 reads as rewritten: "SECTION 10.52.(b) The Program Evaluation Division shall report its findings and recommendations to the