* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] (10b) To employ professional, clerical, investigative, or special personnel necessary to carry out the provisions of this Article. (11) To conduct other services necessary to carry out the purposes of this Article." SECTION 13.2.(j) G.S. 90A-75 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: "(c1) Use of Fees. – All fees collected pursuant to this Article shall be held by the Board and used by the Board for the sole purpose of administering this Article." SECTION 13.2.(k) G.S. 90A-76 is repealed. SECTION 13.2.(l) G.S. 90A-77(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Certification. – The Board shall issue a certificate of the appropriate grade level to an applicant who satisfies all of the following conditions: (1) Is at least 18 years of age.