* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] This subsection does not apply to courses provided to students of Early and Middle College High Schools. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER/SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION SECTION 7.25. The State Board of Education may use up to two hundred thousand dollars ($200,000) of funds available to provide an environmental engineer in the Department of Public Instruction, Support Services Division, to address increasing environmental concerns in the public schools of North Carolina. COMPONENTS OF THE TESTING PROGRAM SECTION 7.30. G.S. 115C-174.11(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Assessment Instruments for First and Second Grades. – The State Board of Education shall adopt and provide to the local school administrative units developmentally appropriate individualized assessment instruments consistent with the Basic Education Program for the first and second grades, rather than standardized tests. Local school administrative units may use these assessment instruments provided to them by the State Board for first and second grade students, and shall not use standardized tests except as required as a condition of receiving federal grants." ADDITIONAL FEDERAL FUNDS FOR EDUCATION SECTION 7.31.(a) Federal funds for local school administrative units that are not specified in this act are hereby appropriated in the amounts provided.