Document related concepts
[…] See GE Packaged Power, Inc. v. Readiness Mgmt. Support, L.C., 510 F. Supp. 2d 1124,
1133 (N.D. Ga. 2007) (“Buyers are in good faith entitled to reject goods ‘for any
nonconformity, even one that is trivial); Annecca Inc. v. Lexent, Inc., 307 F. Supp. 2d 999,
1004 (N.D. Ill. 2004) (noting that each side’s performance of a contract is often “subject to
the satisfaction of several conditions precedent by the other [party]”); Moulton Cavity &
Mold, Inc., 396 A.2d at 1027–28 (expressing that the doctrine of substantial performance
“has no application to a contract for the sale of goods”); U.C.C. § 2-507(1) (stating that
“[t]ender of delivery is a condition to the buyer’s duty to accept” and pay for the goods);
U.C.C. § 2-106 cmt. 2 (explaining that there is a “policy of requiring exact performance by
the seller of his obligations as a condition to his right to require acceptance”); see also D.P.
Tech. Corp. v.