* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] For example: (i) N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 7501: “A written agreement to submit any controversy thereafter arising or any existing controversy to arbitration is enforceable without regard to the justiciable character of the controversy and confers jurisdiction on the courts of the state to enforce it and to enter judgment on an award.” (ii) Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 1281: “A written agreement to submit to arbitration an existing controversy or a controversy thereafter arising is valid, enforceable, and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist for the revocation of any contract.” (iii) Fla.