* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] (ii) Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 1281: “A written agreement to submit to arbitration an existing controversy or a controversy thereafter arising is valid, enforceable, and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist for the revocation of any contract.” (iii) Fla. Stat. § 682.02(1): “An agreement contained in a record to submit to arbitration any existing or subsequent controversy arising between the parties to the agreement is valid, enforceable, and irrevocable except upon a ground that exists at law or in equity for the revocation of a contract.” (iv) La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 9:4201: “A provision in any written contract to settle by arbitration a controversy thereafter arising out of the contract, or out of the refusal to perform the whole or any part thereof, or an agreement in writing between two or more persons to submit to arbitration any controversy existing between them at the time of the agreement to submit, shall be valid, irrevocable, and enforceable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of a contract.” (v) Nev. Rev. Stat.