* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] L. No. 111-148, § 1301(b)(1)(B), 124 Stat. 119, 163-64 (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18021(b)(1)(B)). 97. Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act; Standards Related to Essential Health Benefits, Actuarial Value, and Accreditation, 78 Fed. Reg. at 12834. 98. Id. 99. 42 C.F.R. § 440.330(d) (2012). 100. 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-3(a) (Supp. V 2012) (“A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage may not impose any preexisting condition exclusion with respect to such plan or coverage.”). 101. Compare 29 U.S.C. § 1185a (2006), with Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act of 2010, 1501, Pub.