* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Acts of the 2013 Jan. Reg. Sess. of the Conn. Gen. Assemb.) (defining mental illness according to “the most recent edition of the American Psychiatric Association's ‘Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders’”); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 8, § 4089b(b)(2) (West, Westlaw through the laws of the First Sess. of the 2013-2014 Vt. Gen. Assemb.) (defining mental illness as any “mental illness . . . that falls under any of the diagnostic categories listed in the mental disorders section of the [I]nternational [C]lassification of [D]isease[s] [“ICD–10”], as periodically revised[ ]”). 62. E.g., compare WORLD HEALTH ORG., THE ICD-10 CLASSIFICATION OF MENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL DISORDERS (10th rev. 2010) [hereinafter ICD-10], with AM. PSYCHIATRIC ASS’N, DIAGNOSTIC AND STATISTICAL MANUAL OF