* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] Exceptions are made for sudden and calamitous events that pose an unreasonable risk of injury to persons or property other than the product itself and for certain acts of misrepresentation. Id. at 734, 437 S.E.2d at 607. See, e.g., Ramey, 205 Ga. App. 128, 421 S.E.2d 555; Cherry, 204 Ga. App. 833, 420 S.E.2d 763; Jennings v. Smith, 226 Ga. App. 765, 487 S.E.2d 362 (1997); Bilt Rite of Augusta, Inc. v. Gardner, 221 Ga. App. 817, 472 S.E.2d 709 (1996). Fort Oglethorpe Associates II, Ltd. v. Hails Construction Co. of Georgia, 196 Ga. App. 663, 396 S.E.2d 585 (1990). O.C.G.A. § 9-3-30 states that “[a]ll actions for trespass upon or damage to realty shall be brought within four years after the right of action accrues.” Travis Pruitt & Assoc. v. Bowling, 238 Ga. App. 225, 225, 518 S.E.2d 453, 454 (1999) (“a cause of action in negligence accrues and the statute of limitation begins to run when there is a negligent act coupled with a proximately resulting injury”); Corporation of Mercer Univ. v.