* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project
[…] It appears that under the wording of section 3-503, however, these results can be achieved: "Unless a different time is expressed in the instrument the time for any presentment is determined as follows: (a) where an instrument is payable at a fixed period after a stated date any presentment for acceptance must be made on or before the date it is payable." The Geneva Draft Convention permits the drawer (except in the case of a bill payable at the address of a third party or in a locality other than the domicile of the drawee, or of a bill payable at a fixed period after sight) to forbid prior presentment for acceptance, or to stipulate that