I. American Foreign Policy - Butler Area School District
[…] ... necessary, shall propose Amendments to this Constitution, or, on the Application of the Legislatures of two thirds of the several States, shall call a Convention for proposing Amendments, which, in either Case, shall be valid to all Intents and Purposes, as Part of this Constitution, when ratified b ...
Word - Washington University School of Law
... b. Individual rights at stake D. Exceptions Clause: Art. III § 2: Supreme Court has appellate review of all cases within the federal judicial power (except those in which the Court has original jurisdiction) “with such Exceptions, and under such Regulations as the Congress shall make.” 1. Most comme ...
... b. Individual rights at stake D. Exceptions Clause: Art.